Ad

Cute Cupcakes!!!!


I'm so SO addicted with those CUTE cupcakes!!!! AAARRRrrrrrrr......

Photos!! Photos!!








Aren't they cute?

Cupcakes I love you!!! AARRrrrrrr *faint*





Singapore Tripy~


Yesterday Ah Soon, ING and I went to Singapore~ yoohoo!!!

But this time we just focus on Orchard part.

At first we took the breakfast at Ananas (the Nasi lemak tasted bad compare to 1st time, because the dishes do not serve hot at all)

Then Ah Soon brought a pair of Nike LeBron Zoom Soldier II sport shoes and a bag at Wisma Atria, very nice design and the price also very 'good'. Next stop, we moved to Takashimaya.

There is A MAD MAD sales for 'A Shoes & Bags Affair'. I thought that I can find myself a nice shoes in here. But after I walked around the fair, I felt so dizzy.....toooooooo many things and all the shoppers there took the stuffs like free of charge, perhaps the price is consider super duple cheap for them (but not for me). There are a lot of branded stuffs, like CK, DKNY, Bonia, and more......some even discount up to 70%- 80%, damn crazy!!


This pic shows a small part only

We took our lunch at Takashimaya food court


my lunch = lemon chicken rice (S$ 3.50 = RM8.40) I start appreciate price of food in Malaysia (T-T)

We shopped in few malls.....

Some random photos:


Wall with Pasta models


3 storey CD, DVD, games, magazines shop


Old Chang Kee stall, the Mushroom O' puff taste really nice



Orchard road

And NEXT.......
..............
........
....
..
.

M A C A R O N S (Macaroons)!!!!! They are so colourful and cute. I always spot these tiny little cute thing everytime I walk passed Canelé Pâtisserie Chocolaterie shop.


Finally Ah Soon brought a box of macaroons for us......Weeeeeee~
Taste nice and sweet, love it~ special thanks to Ah Soon, because finally I can taste the macaroon =D
Ah Soon told us that this tiny macaroon can brings the feeling of love (恋爱的感觉), damn funny....LOL


Gelatissimo Ice Cream....(Fly to heaven~)
Once again, thanks a million to Ah Soon treat us such yummy ice cream~
(Macaroons)

Banana ice cream [Mine =D]


Chocolate ice cream [ING]


Kiwi [Ah Soon]
Alaska bear:'AARRrrrr, I wanna eat also!!!' (Ah Soon Idea...LOL)


I brought myself a new charm charm again, wine opener (but this charm really DAMN EXPENSIVE!!! S$5.90 = RM14.16, and the fuck up thing is it is made by Plastic!!! WTF!!!) T-T

The most angry and fuck up thing is because of some stupid idiot workers in Malaysia Kastam......AAARRRRRR!!!!! WTF WTF WTF!!!! Fxxk you all this stupid idiot!!!

Because of them, spoiled our happy mood!!! FXXK OFF!!! *fired up*

Ish!!!! *jumping up and down!!*




Anyways, special thanks to Ah Soon that treated us such nice and delicious food =)

11 days to go.......


After the assessment, I felt relax a lot. BUT some horrible thing happened, 16 out of 39 will fail this time.......GOSH!!!!! almost 41.02% fail!!! damn....Pray hard that I'm not 1 in the 16.....please please please, shoooo~ bad luck please go away!!!

Ok, all my work get criticized ==

mood board - didn't link with sculpture.....more.....
sculpture - the base makes it look cheap (my theme is elegant)......more......
sketching - can't think out of box.....more......
report - are you promoting cuti-cuti in Penang?
panels - totally different compare with other people......more......
coin box - never extract out the elements (but can see the spiderman element...
GOSH, PG bridge became spider web!).....more.....

Conclusion : Many many mistakes, really sakit hati ==

Alright, I'm totally speechless, I gotta learn from the mistakes.


Ahem, after everyone finish their assessment, we went to Danga bay for dinner




Seem like very relax huh~


Candle light dinner =D


Got entertainment some more (an uncle singing with his guitar on the stage)

After I have been waited for 45 minutes, finally the food come,



And the food........Thai style fish
...............
.........
.....
..
.

taste.....SUCK!!! Damn sour, salty and spicy, totally suck!!! Grrrrrrrr

I really have a bad mood after ate that plate of fish

so, I took a walk with Shirlynn at the theme park part






sea view (Fake beach and fake sea).....LOL


Ship restaurant (sorry for the unclear photo)

The scenery of this fake sea really makes me miss my hometown Penang so much, I miss Gurney drive so much, I miss you tooo....T-T

I wanna go back to Penang!!! 11 days to go......


p/s: I'm going to Singapore again......wakakaka (Ahem! no more moon walk in MRT...LOL)

Tadah!! new environment.....


I shifted my blog from livejournal to here.....

You can visit my old blog at http://devella.livejournal.com/

I shifted to blogspot because it is more user friendly and upload picture speed is more faster.... =)

And finally I have joined Nuffnang.....weeeee~
So, hope that all of you can visit my blog all the time, catch my daily life update.

I'll update new entry soon, because now I'm super duple busy with my model and panels

Have a nice day! XOxoXO

Advertisment

Copyright 2009 V for victory Devella. All rights reserved.
Sponsored by: Website Templates | Premium Wordpress Themes | consumer products. Distributed by: blogger template.
Bloggerized by Miss Dothy