Ad

Christmas is getting near......


Oh~ jingle bells~ jingle bells~ Jingle all the way~



Christmas is getting near, there is only 1 month to go......

When talk about Christmas, What comes to your mind first?

Satan Claus? Christmas tree? Snow? Presents?

For me......FOOD!!! Ahahaha.... (easily attract by the flyer or booklet from hyper market)

Christmas food like.................


Juicy turkey


Yum yum ham


Colourful gingerbread house


Cute smiley gingerbread man


Strawberry cake


White log cake


Cupcakes with peppermint candy


Xmas cupcakes




Christmas tree candy


Fancy biscuits


Cuppa hot chocolate


Cheesy




Xmas pudding

HUNGRY right??me too......LOL

I love Chrismas, especial food.....=D

But this year Christmas I will celebrate in JB....WTF

Hope that everyone have a nice and happy Christmas......=D

p/s: Don't forget to buy me Xmas present, you still got 1 month to prepare...LOL

Holiday~


Wokay wokay, I knew I never update my blog for so SO long..... I'm kinda busy for last few weeks, exam...... ID...... more......

So now I just upload some photos to share with you all.

The assessment day:


Assessment end.....(while waiting for other people)


I wonder guys like to play 'The chair' game huh.....see, their face so happy...LOL


Our ID major project = Power jigsaw & power router

And finally, STEAMBOAT~~~

ROUND 1 : With coursemate @ JB




Ee & Sifu


Jacko & Ee


Miss U-ki


On your mark, get set......GO!


Miss U-ki & I


1 word in my mind...... C-A-N-C-E-R......



Round 2 : With senior @ JB


Ah Soon :' Don't take my picture' *hide behind the steamboat*
I believe everyone still can see him......LOL

Round 3 : With senior @ KL






Big big clap for Eric.....he fights so hard to get those chicken wings

Eric :' Yeah! I got it!'


See, those precious chicken wings...... really taste good


They told me this is snail...= =


Snail's bro...... = =|||


After finished the steamboat......hmmmmm, Messy table

Day out with sis,


Popeye's (lunch) @ Mid valley


M for Mei


'kuai liang guo'


Mei: 'EEEeeeeiiillllll.......taste like the Chinese traditional stomach-ache medicine'
*keep on pouring the honey water in her spoon*


My sis brought me this shoes, thanks sis =D

Advertisment

Copyright 2009 V for victory Devella. All rights reserved.
Sponsored by: Website Templates | Premium Wordpress Themes | consumer products. Distributed by: blogger template.
Bloggerized by Miss Dothy